Merit Awards Week Ending 8 March 2019

Grade 1K

Musawenkosi Nkomo and Ephraim Moyo for always being polite, cheerful and helpful.

Bella Nel for doing lovely work and finishing it on time.

Khanyisile Tshabalala for lovely manners.

Grade 1L

Alex Makuvire for learning his single sounds.

Olivia Strydom for taking more care with written work.

Humairah Lunat for lovely pattern work.

Grade 1T

Yasir Karbanee for trying so hard with all his work.

Rachel Marima, Jodie Knott and Lubalethu Nxumalo for always doing their best work.

Tesha Ravala for being gentle and kind.

Grade 2D

Mzwanele Makumbe for improved reading.

Alfred Muchara for working quickly.

Farai Matabeya for neat and tidy work.

Grade 2T

Lexi Love for very good mental work.

Ashton Stanley for his beautiful “house poster.”

Makanaka Musiya and Vanaishe Marima for good Ndebele homework.

Grade 2W

Conrad Fulton for always giving of his best.

Tinashe Gotosa for excellent number work.

Siyanda Ndlovu for lovely clear reading.

Zvikomborero Shumba for trying hard with her reading.

Grade 3K

Valerie Vuma very good joining writing.

Jordan Gumpo for better behaviour and being very helpful.

Grade 3T

Siqokoqela Mphoko for beautiful joining handwriting.

Hannah Maseko for writing meaningful comprehension answers.

Bayanda Sibindi for completing his written work on time.

Grade 4G

Adriana Bhana for working diligently in a mature manner.

Amina Shahzad for being focused and working hard.

Grade 4F

Junior Jared for trying so hard to write neatly in all his books.

Grade 5dB

Shayna Middleton and Christine Lupepe for successfully mapping their emotions.

Grade 5M

Natalie Garikayi for good Social Studies test results.

Jordyn Dinhidza for effort in mathematics.

Grade 6N

Shammah Chingonzoh and Patrick Duff for excellent Maths test results.

Grade 6dC

Amaan Kara for being brave and coming to write tests with an injury.

Grade 6G

Noelle Pumfrey and Skyla Schoultz for very pleasing effort in their tests.

Grade 7T

Markos Tzircalle for trying really hard in Environmental Science.

Grade 7Ro

Takunda Dzumbunu and Tyla Love for excellent Maths Revision Test Results.

Rowan Thomas for excellent Agriculture Revision Test Results.

Grade 7Ru

Ryan Winterboer for consistent effort in Content and English.

Gerald Zhou for always giving of his best.

Ndebele

Dylan Burton, Tiaan Muller, Ayize Mthethwa-Ikemefuna all for a positive attitude towards oral work.

Naomi Pumfrey for showing good active listening skills.

Amina Shahzad for using new words accurately.

Tawana Tavengwa for working diligently this week.

Parents, please download the D6 Communicator onto your devices to stay up to date with the latest news, calendar events and alerts. It’s free!