Merit Awards | Week ending 24 February 2017

Grade 1D
Ruvarashe Dzumbunu for lovely writing.
Babongile Ncube for wonderful colouring
Leon Ndlovu for improved manners.
Grade 1K
Valerie Vuma for doing beautiful work on finishing on time.
Mduduzi Sibanda for always being so friendly.
J Wes Ncube for always trying his best.

Grade 1L
Courtney Scott for making super progress with reading.
Curtis Nyamapfeka for helping others in his class.
Kudakwashe Kagoro for lovely handwriting.

Grade 1T
Lily Baker for lovely reading.
Jonty Anders for cleaning the classroom so well after art.

Grade 2D
Tinotenda Makoni for trying very hard.
Lauren Smith and Rachel Hlabangana for quick accurate work.

Grade 2T
Sibongile Mlalazi for good number work.
Junior Ncube for effort in all subjects.
Kimberly Wushe for being so helpful.

Grade 2W
Meghan Edwards  Mbalenhle Sibanda and Daluthando Mphoko for lovely neat number work.
Gabriella Friend for interesting news.
Ben Mutiba who always tries so hard.
Liam van der Merwe who has worked so hard.

Grade 3T
Mandisa Maphosa for trying so hard to be tidy.
Takudzwa Mukanya for better presentation of work.

Grade 3K
Ciaran Knott and Gabriella Mullin for constantly working hard in all areas.
John-Ross Jacobsz for super contributions to science discussions.
Princess Chida for good homework.

Grade 3S
Tapiwa Malango for concentrating and joining in discussions.
Wezi Phiri for better writing and being well mannered and gentle.
Jessica Lubbe for good mental work.

Grade 4G
Andile Mguni for trying hard to improve his standard of work.
Jaydin Ahomed for completing his work on time and underlining the date.

Grade 4F
Benjamin Burns and Gabriel Marumahoko for accurate rounding.
The whole class for learning their words so well for their chapel poem.

Grade 5DB
Hannah Smit, Vanessa Vuma and Kimberley Ncube for offering to be class librarians.Luis Gomes for getting the most house points.

Grade 5DJ
Ammaarah Lambat for always taking care with the presentation of her work.
Thapelo Mashayamombe for his great mental mathematics and for his effort to follow all instructions.

Grade 5K
Calum King for being very helpful and having neat work.
Imani Chada for always working hard and completing all his work on time.

Grade 6DC
Morgan Liddle for better handwriting.
Ben Williams for being kind and bringing everyone Valentine’s Biscuits.
Dominic McKechnie for neat and accurate work all week.

Grade 6N
Ruvarashe Kuzanga and Dylan Pragji for neat and well laid out work all week.
Courtney Soma for being the well behaved pupil of the week.

Grade 7NE
Mzimazisi Mabaso for settling down and working better in class.
Nonhle Nyahti, Vanessa Moyo and Simbarashe Fari for improved language work.

Grade 7M
Matthew Kendall, Samuel Rundle and Tatenda Runyowa for improved work presentation.

Grade 7N
Tinevimbo Kwashira for much better work all round.

Parents, please download the D6 Communicator onto your devices to stay up to date with the latest news, calendar events and alerts. It’s free!