GRADE 1K

Naledi Moyo for beautiful manners!

Anesu Zhuwarara for good reading!

Hannah Noach and Devan Bhikha for listening and being sensible.

GRADE 1L

Indiana Reesby for being kind and helpful in class.

Tessa Whata for lovely reading.

Alexia Attala for learning her words.

GRADE 1T

Rirhandzu Chauke Lazaro for doing so well with her first reading book.

Ryan King for settling down to work quickly and quietly.

Kirsten Zerf for her kind, gentle attitude towards everyone.

GRADE 2D

Jaden Matundu, Jedidiah Mapuma and Tianna Kufahakutizwi for good number work.

Nandipha Mwedzi for good reading.

GRADE 2T

Malusi Moyo for being kind.

Brooklyn McKillop for being helpful.

Anne Muchara for lovely work in all subjects.

Tatenda Samuriwo for good reading.

GRADE 2W

Kudzwaishe Chimuriwo for lovely reading.

Bongeka Mudzingwa for lovely illustrations.

Tifare Marime for lovely handwriting.

Anay Dulabh for always trying hard.

GRADE 3G

Ryan Ncube for making a determined effort to complete his work on time.

Justin Huni for an improvement in the general presentation of his work.

GRADE 3T

Elewa Ncube for outstanding general knowledge.

Chinelo Anyanwu for doing her work diligently.

Brooklyn Graham for showing great enthusiasm for her work.

GRADE 3E

Logan Nesbitt for making an effort with his presentation and handwriting.

Mnqobi Nyoni for settling down quietly to do his work.

GRADE 4vW

Mohammad Shahzad for working diligently.

Elizabeth Acoot for following instructions well.

GRADE 4G

Stacey Lumsden for total commitment in all areas of the curriculum.

Nakai Dzwairo for neat presentation of work.

GRADE 4J

Kyle Moyo for trying hard in all subjects.

Tapiwa Gotosa for always being kind and helpful.

GRADE 5L

Makanaka Musiya for showing courage and determination in all areas.

Chayse Davids for brilliant contributions in mathematics and science.

GRADE 5N

Conrad Fulton for excellent work in subtraction.

Bartholomew Nnam for a positive attitude towards his work this week.

GRADE 5M

Alfred Muchara for excellent work in all subjects.

Bazibi Lukuta for constructive contributions in class discussions.

GRADE 6F

Lonwabo Nkomo for great spelling work.

Shaun Ndlovu for great participation in class.

Sinokubonga Moyo for a well maintained homework diary.

GRADE 6T

Sadie Sparks for a good attitude towards all her work this week.

Ruvarashe Dzumbunu for always trying to complete her work neatly and accurately.

Manelisi Mpofu for good mathematics classwork.

GRADE 6K

Buhle Mpofu and Siqokoqela Mphoko for always producing neat and careful work.

GRADE 7N

Joshua Tanser and Praise Nhliziyo for well laid out work and showing determination all week.

GRADE 7DC

Elijah King for making a superb effort with all his work so far this term.

Caitlin Roselt for trying her best to be neat and completing all her work.

GRADE 7R

Bahle Nyathi and Tinashe Mkonto for working hard all week.

NDEBELE

Praise Nhliziyo, Timude Dzwairo and Nomaqhawe Majuba for improved reading in Ndebele.

WILDLIFE CLUB

Muaaz Gaibi and Leo Mander for beautiful Wildlife Club files.

SPECIAL MERIT

Hayden Calvert for collecting litter left in the quad.